Ball Hogg Teams 2020

2020 Spring/Summer Boys Teams

2nd Grade Academy

First name Last name City
Jeremiah Perkins Ofallon
Dawson Bolden Edwardsville
Mason Woody Edwardsville
Easton Simshauser Dupo
Lane Butler Breese
Mason Willis Troy
Cooper Jones Granite City
Cam Dugan Roxana
Easton Dugan Roxana
Logan Hosford Roxana
Ashley Evans Maryville
Coach Names
Pete Dugan
Darren Jones
Ashely Evans
Team Mom
Denise Willis

3rd Grade Academy

First name Last name City
Kyren Maguire Edwasrdsville
Carter Jackson Springfield
Aaron Henley Edwardsville
Torris Williams St.Louis
David Goltz Bunker Hill
Jt Swipp collinsville
Jake Robinson Collinsville
Connor Wuebbels Marine
Brooks Madigan Collinsville
Camden Middleton Bethalto
Coach Names
Derek Maguire
Aaron Henly
Torris Williams
Team Mom
Sierra Maguire

4th Grade Academy

First name Last name City
Dallys Jenkins Ofallon
Landon Francis Depo
Carter Robinson Depo
Josiah Arnold Ofallon
Liam Bock Edwardsville
Kameron Lovett Godfrey
Anthony Garrett Edwardsville
Michael Donald Edwardsville
Michael Sapienza Highland
Coach Names
Natan Stuyrcz
Salam Arnold
Kenneth Robinson
Team Mom
Sarah Sturyz

4th Grade Select

First Last Name City
Braylon Cunningham Edwardsville
Julian Walker Fairview Hts
Jay Crumble Mascoutah
Theo Talbott collinsville
Nolan Sturycz Edwardsville
Hudson Parker Edwardsville
Myles Butler Edwardsville
Team Mom
Sarah Sturycz
Coach Names
Nathan Sturycz
Dez Butler

5th Grade Select

First name Last name City
Traelon Collins Ofallon
Collin Dees Ofallon
Eli Baggio Godfrey
Jordyn Spiller Woodriver
Cohen Dugan Roxana
Brody Cunningham Highland
Coach Names
Pete Dugan
Anthony Clark
Tricy Collins
Team Mom
Sara Baggio

6th Grade Academy

First name Last name City
Nolan Barber Highland
Jack Dutko Granite city
Carter Whisenand Edwardsville
Will Swipp Collinsville
Riley Smith Alton
Benji Bates Centralia
Nolan Robinson Collinsville
Devaughn Ware Ofallon
Payton Zadawa Edwardsville
Jeremy Biggs Collinsville
Coach Names
Devan Ware
Team Mom
Kate Robinson

6th Grade Select

First name Last name City
Eiljah Zambrencia Ofallon
Jaiden Josato Ofallon
Macklin Bellm Highland
Kyler Koerkenmeier Highland
Brady Gustafson Litchfeild
Max Weber Edwardsville
Crysmichael Clayborn East st.louis
Orlando Fridge East st.louis
Nolan Barber Highland
Coach Names
Demetrious Zambrencia
Rueben Williams
Chris Brown
Team Mom
Toni Josato

6th Grade Premier

First name Last name City
Devaughn Ware Ofallon
Harrison Scholl Highland
Tyree Brister Belleville
Chris Brown Ofallon
Ian Thomas Edwardsville
Jordan Boyd Edwardsville
Devin Fernandez Edwardsville
Coach Names
Brandon Hogg
Devaughn Ware
Team Mom
Lisa Scholl

7th Grade Academy

First name Last name City
Jay Lostutter Edwardsville
Mukisa Randal Edwardsville
Calvin Dees Edwardsville
Conner Diekemper Carlyle
Elijah Verning Collinsville
Logan Fruend Carlyle
Mason Holmes Edwardsville
Grey Rathgab Edwardsville
Jarrett Williams Collinsville
Luke Robinson Collinsville
Thijson Heard Edwardsville
Coach Names
Yohn Trimple
Carlos Anderson

7th Grade Select

First name Last name City
Patrick Chism Edwardsville
Ian Kambarian Alton
Hunter Taylor Carlyle
Alex Macias Alton
Solomon Talbott Collinsville
Hassani Elliott Alton
Joseph Chirado Edwardsville
Arlandis Brown East st.louis
Grey Rathgab Edwardsville
Coach Names
Carlos
Yohn
Team Mom
Jamie Kambarian

7th Grade Premier

First name Last name City
Cameron Edwards East Saint Louis
Deaundrez Adams East Saint Louis
David Cross East Saint Louis
Jermaryon Crogier East Saint Louis
Gino Montgemery Edwardsville
Herbert Martin Edwardsville
Tricy Collins Ofallon
Montrel Stacker Collinsville
Karmeron Burnett Alton
Coach Names
Ruben Williams

8th Grade Academy

First name Last name City
Octavio Herta East Saint Louis
AJ Odle Litchfield
David Hodge Bethalto
Drew Shure Edwardsville
Trent Wilke Maryville
Haydon Hibbs Pochauntas
Jordan Josato Ofallon
Daurius Williams
Dallard Walters
Josiah Barboza
Keilan Clark
Malyk Spiller
Brian Johnson
Deontae Conley
Elijah Grady Granite City
Coaches
Justin Wright
Rob Grady
Team Mom
Toni Josato

8th Grade Select White

First name Last name City
LT Tindall Granite City
Bryce Spiller Edwardsville
Elijah Grady Granite City
Mario Brown Granite City
Issac Luitjhoan Edwardsville
Landon Zawodwick Triad
Jaydon Hausmin Bunker Hill
Troy Johnson Collinsville
Josh Hodge Bethato
Amir Morroco Edwardsville
Coach Names
Rob Grady
Chris Tindall
Gary Spiller
Team Mom
Victoria Hausman

8th Grade Select Black

First name Last name City
Devin May East Saint Louis
Albert Spears East Saint Louis
Brian Bess East Saint Louis
Robert Mccline East Saint Louis
Jaion Jackson East Saint Louis
Lamarcus jackson East Saint Louis
Jamari Simmons East Saint Louis
Vic Mcgill Litchfiled
Lane Mahnesmith Triad
Jake Curry Edwardville
Jake Ottensmeier Highland
Coach Names
Coach Ruben
Team Mom
Tracy Curry

9th Grade Premier

First name Last name City
Isayah Kloster Edwardsville
Jonathan Stump Edwardsville
Mckenly Falconer East Saint Louis
Terrell scott East Saint Louis
Kaliel Boyd St Marys
Zack St Marys
Javaonte Chandler Vashon
Gunnar Mackey Highland
Keegan Rowell Southwestern
Amari johnson East Saint Louis
Tyjwaun Reeves East Saint Louis
Coach Names
Brandon Hogg
Ruben Williams
Team Mom
Monica Stump

9th/10th Grade JV

First Name Last Name City
Cole Dees Ofallon
Cale Dees Ofallon
Jake Siebers Edwardville
Antonio Hardin Wood River
Hersch Greene Edwardville
Carson Chenault Edwardville
Gabe James Edwardville
Gannon Burns Edwardville
Coach Names
Brandon Hogg
Anthony Clark
Team Mom
Jamie Chenault

10th Grade Premier

First Name Last Name City
Cole Dees Ofallon
Cale Dees Ofallon
Jake Siebers Edwardville
Antonio Hardin Wood River
Hersch Greene Edwardville
Carson Chenault Edwardville
Gabe James Edwardville
Cam Edwards Alton
Gannon Burns Edwardville
Coach Names
Brandon Hogg
Anthony Clark
Team Mom
Jamie Chenault

2020 Spring/Summer Girls Teams

3rd Grade Academy

First Name Last Name Where From Jersey Number
Kayce Flannery Edwardsville 0
Avery McFarlin Trinity Lutheran 34
Eleanor Willenborg Edwardsville 11
Serena Shapiro Edwardsville 24
Ali Butler Highland 4
Malone Grady Granite City 32
Collins Cleland Edwardsvile 10
Coach Names
Doug Shapiro Head
Rob Grady Assistant
Team Mom
Courtney McFarlin

5th Grade Academy

First Name Last Name Where From Jersey
Madelyn Madison Edwardsville 22
Katherine Kamp Bethalto 9
Natalie Lynch Breese 4
Elliana Lampe Madison 11
Zinnia Allen Edwardsville 20
Kennedy Gieseking Edwardsville 7
Jenna Jones Edwardsville 13
Allison Pruitt Alton 6
Sasha Kelley Ofallon 2
Lilliana Lyons Breese 5
Coach Names
Jayla Fox Head
Team Mom
Sarah Lyons

5th Grade Select

First Name Last Name Where From Jersey
Kaylee Spiller Edwardsville 2
Kaylee Hauschild Edwardsville 21
Kylie Lintker Edwardsville 8
Livia Goebel Edwardsville 20
Sophie Shapiro Edwardsville 24
Macee Pryor Edwardsville 3
Jenna Jones Edwardsville 13
Coach Names
Doug Shapiro Head
Gary Spiller Assistant
Duane Goeble Assistant
Team Mom
Jennifer Hauschild

6th Grade Academy

First Name Last Name Where From Jersey
Griffin Gutjahr Collinsville 2
Kennah Barringer Belleville 30
Lilly Henricks Highland 3
Kaitlyn Flannery Edwardsville 0
Ceyenna Gutzler Highland 13
Bel Jones Belleville 23
Ava Skelton Belleville 10
Sammie Reifsteck Maryville 30
Lily Forneris Maryville 7
Coach Names
Jamie Carnavas
Charlie Reifstack
Team Moms
Jamie Carnavas

6th Grade Select White

First Name Last Name Where From Jersey
Addison Ringwald Highland 10
Karley Call Collinsville 3
Gabby Cook Edwardsville 22
Lily Butler Highland 4
Chole Gould Highland 13
Amelia Beer Highland 1
Sophie Schroeder Highland 21
Mia Semith Edwardsville 5
Coach Names
Joe Semith
Jayla Fox
Team Mom
Bethany Call

6th Grade Select Black

First Name Last Name Where From Jersey
Andrea Hall Collinsville 4
Nyja Williams Florrisant 3
Aryanna Anthony Collinsville 20
Sammie Reifsteck Maryville 30
Lainey McFarlin Edwardsville 23
Sophie Shapiro Edwardsville 24
Allie Weiner Alton 6
Meredith Gray Jerseyville 1
Bryn Helminger Bethalto 21
Ava Skelton Belleville 10
Lily Forneris Maryville 7
Coach Names
Anthony Clark
Doug Shapiro
Mark Jiles
Team Dad
Charlie Reifstack

7th/8th Grade Academy

First Name Last Name Where From Jersey
Jaliyah Wallace Alton 4
Emma Davis Bethalto 3
Reegan Twente Bethalto 20
Jayna Halley Bethalto 1
Meredith Habing Highland 5
Kendall Moss-Smith Bethalto 30
Paige Kleiboeker Highland 34
Addison Burns Roxana 13
Josie Athy Edwardsville 2
Coach Names
Zac Barrett
Kelsey Small
Team Mom
Anne Twenty

7th/8th Grade Select

First Name Last Name Where From Jersey number
Presley Parker Edwardsville 43
Alyse Brown Ofallon 0
Olivia Kolnsberg Edwardsville 6
Kailynee Small Dupo 11
Rayley Smith Maryville 13
Kelly Flannery Edwardsville 42
Shayna Henderson Edwardsville 12
Blakely Hockett Edwardsville 10
Ellie Neath Edwardsville 2
Azalia Hoover Edwardsville 8
Reese Rowell Southwestern 22
Coach Names
Emonnie Henderson
Kelsey Small
Chris Brown