Ball Hogg SPRING Academy Teams

Boys BALL HOGG Teams

3rd grade Team Stewart 2028

Coaches: Eric Stewart

Team Mom: Sarah Sturycz

  • Collin Dees
  • Nick Chiarodo
  • Lucas Thompson
  • Jaxon Harris
  • Theo Talbott
  • Briggs Carpenter
  • Braylon Cunningham
  • Julian Walker
  • Nolan Sturcyz

3rd grade Team Sturycz 2028

Coaches: Nathan Sturycz

Team Mom: Sarah Sturycz

  • Anthony Garrett
  • Carter Robinson
  • London Durbin
  • Ty Menossi
  • Waylon Wiemers
  • Landon
  • Jaxon Fulling
  • Bryce Patterson
  • Theo Talbott
  • Nolan Sturycz

5th grade Black 2026

Coaches: Dezman Butler

Team Mom: Lisa Sholl

  • Ian Thomas
  • Semaj Stampley
  • Oscar Patterson
  • Tyler Thompson
  • Miccah Butler
  • Devin Fernadez
  • Harrision Sholl
  • Nolan Keller
  • Jordan Boyd
  • Devaughn Ware
  • Jacob Odle

5th grade Silver 2026

Coaches: Terry Leake

Team Mom: Lisa Sholl

  • Chase Jansen
  • Kyler Koerkenmeier
  • Trent Hollaway
  • Caden Hughes
  • Grant Caravia
  • Jaxon Vaughn
  • Lukus Zangori
  • Macklin Bellm
  • Cohen Dugan

6th grade Black 2025

Coaches: Steve Ogden, Mike Rathgab

Team Mom: Eboni Chism

  • Patrick Chism
  • Adam Ogden
  • Brandon Hoffmann
  • Calvin Dees
  • Gino Montgomery
  • Greyson Rathgab
  • Herbert Martin
  • Mason Holmes
  • Mikal Bell
  • Solomon Talbott
  • Jeremiah Conway

7th grade Team Tindall  2024

Coaches: Chris Tindall

Team Dad: Rob Grady

  • Landon Tindall
  • Elijah Grady
  • Colin Qualls
  • Mario Brown
  • Alex Boyer
  • Victor Mcgill
  • AJ Odle

7th grade Team Duncan 2024

Coaches: Allen Duncan

Team Mom: Claudia Duncan

  • DaMicheal Jackson
  • AJ Tillman
  • Drew Shure
  • Sean Tyus
  • Trent Wilke
  • SaDonald West
  • Amir Morocco
  • Kellen Stemmons
  • Gino Montgomery
  • Solomon Talbott
  • Joshua Hodge

8th grade Black 2023

Coaches: Zach Johnson, Terry Leake

Team Mom: Denise Willis, Monica Stump

  • Jack Massa
  • Alec Marchetto
  • Dylan Hollman
  • Grant Burch
  • Isayah Kloster
  • Joe Jansen
  • Johnnie Robinson
  • Zaire Woody
  • Rodrick Holmes
  • Jonathon Stump

8th grade Silver 2023

Coaches: Zach Johnson, Terry Leake

Team Mom: Denise Willis, Monica Stump

  • Ashton Messinger
  • Byron Stampley
  • Damon Willis
  • DJ Davis
  • Jaylen Nelson
  • Jonathon Stump
  • Kaden Topal
  • Prince Clanton-EL
  • Thomas Haire
  • Mcgrady Noyes
  • Bryce Spiller

9th grade Black 2022

Coaches: Devin Thorton, Terry Leake

Team Mom: Jamie Chenault

  • Beau Brandt
  • Cameron Edwards
  • Carson Chenault
  • Gabe James
  • Gannon Burns
  • Hersch Greene
  • Jake Siebers
  • Cole Dees
  • Cale Dees
  • Levi Soto
  • Matthew Taylor
  • Zach Hoffman

Lady BALL HOGG Teams

5th grade Black 2026

Coach : Jayla Fox

Team Mom: TBA

  • Ava Skelton
  • Chloe Gould
  • Isabella Border
  • Julie Rowland
  • Karley Call
  • Lainey McFarlin
  • Leah Harris
  • Lily Forneris
  • Samantha Reifsteck
  • Sophie Shapiro
  • Sophie Schroeder
  • Karly Van Dyke

8th grade Black 2023

Coach: Kelsey Small

Team Mom: TBA

  • Bella Kallal
  • Blair Johnson Elysia Whiteside
  • Emily Johnson
  • Kaahnna Baker
  • Kaolin Small
  • Karly Reiter
  • Lauren Monke
  • Malia Robertson
  • Tatum Maschhoff

9th/10th Black High School 16U

Coach: Darnell Marshall

Team Mom: Becky Williams

  • Adrenna Snipes
  • Astacia Bush
  • Abby Williams
  • Miah Weems
  • Alyssa Powell
  • Allie Hardy
  • Kam Fandrey
  • Chloe White
  • Ella Manso
  • Tamia Williams

9th/10th  grade Silver

Coach: Donte Howard

Team Mom: Becky Williams

  • Claire Rodgers
  • Lexi Curtis
  • Octavia Heidelberg
  • Renee Raglin
  • Cheyene Wilson
  • Anja Mills
  • Jenna Lostutter
  • Cailee Langenhorst